Organizers

General chair Masaharu Nomachi (Osaka University)
General co-chair
Ryosuke Itoh (KEK)
General co-chair
Takashi Ichihara (RIKEN)
Technical program chair
Réjean Fontaine (Université de Sherbrooke)
The NPSS conference treasurer
Antoy Lavietes
Proceedings editor in Xplore and CD
Dora Merelli
IEEE Transactions editors
Sascha Schmeling and Dora Merelli


Committees

Executive committee

Chair Stefan Ritt (Paul Scherrer Institute)

Réjean Fontaine (Université de Sherbrooke)

Takashi Ichihara (RIKEN)

Ryosuke Itoh (KEK)

Patrick Le Dû (IPN Lyon)

Zhen'An Liu (IHEP)

Masaharu Nomachi (Osaka University)

Scientific Advisory Committee

Chair
Réjean Fontaine (Université de Sherbrooke)
Co-chair
Ryosuke Itoh (KEK)
Co-chair
Zhen'An Liu (IHEP)

David Abbot (Jefferson Lab)

Shuhei Ajimura (Osaka Univeristy) - from local

Pierre-André Amaudruz (Triumf)

Hidetada Baba  (RIKEN) - from local

Christian Bohm  (University of Stockholm)

Denis Calvet (CEA Saclay)

Guenther Eckerlin (DESY)

Hartmut Gemmeke (Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe)

Jean-François Genat (University of Chicago)

Bruno Goncalves (IPFN Lisbon)

Matin Grossmann (Paul Scherrer Institute)

Klaus Honscheid (Ohio State University)

Mike Huffer (SLAC)

Takashi Ichihara (RIKEN) - from local

Richard Jacobsson (CERN)

Tomasz Jezynski (eicSys GmbH)

Wolfgang Kuehn (Universität Gießen)

Ray Larsen (SLAC)

Patrick Le Dû (IPN Lyon)

Mike Levine (BNL)

Lorne Levinson (Weizmann Institute)

Ted Liu (Fermilab)

Adriano Luchetta (Consorzio RFX, Euratom ENEA)

Jean Pierre Martin (University of Montreal)

Mikihiko Nakao (KEK) - from local

Niko Neufeld (CERN)

Masaharu Nomachi (Osaka University)

Riccardo Paoletti (University of Siena & INFN Pisa)

Martin Purschke (BNL)

Kay Rehlich (DESY)

Stefan Ritt (Paul Scherrer Institute)

Sascha Schmeling (CERN)

Yantai Shu (Tianjin University)

Fukun Tang (University of Chicago)

Carlos Varandas (Centro de Fusao Nuclear)

Joao Varela (CERN)

Gary Varner (University Hawaii)

Jesus Vega (EURATOM/CIEMAT)

Gordon Watts (University of Washington)

Jin-Yuan Wu (Fermilab)

Sergio Zimmermann (LBNL)

Local Organizing Committee
Chair Shuhei Ajimura (Osaka University)

Youichi Igarashi (KEK)

Yasushi Nagasaka (Hiroshima I.-T. University)

Masaharu Nomachi (Osaka University)

Yorihito Sugaya (Osaka University)

Yasushi Watanabe (RIKEN)
Secretary
Hiromi Yanou (Osaka University)


Click here for privacy, copyright, and other legal and policy information applicable to the RT2014 website.